Sunday, January 27, 2013

My friends in JB!!

Hai,assalamualaikum semua!! :) *ter-overexcited* well its been a while i did'nt write any post..mind you that i am really a typo if u did see any of typo error here, just ignore it..haha..

So now I finished with my first degree of law..feel soo relieved..that day my friends from KL came..they wanted to to go to universal studios they were staying at this hotel called Golden Leaf Hotel..

The funniest thing is that, when they arrived, we went to makan mee rebus Hj.Wahid at Plaza Angsana..then they wanted to exchange the money to Sing Dollar..on the way to that place suddenly Qistina's car went missing..then she called me, she said that the petrol was was empty until the car stopped! can u imagined?! so then papa,mama n me went to the petrol station and filled up the petrol using mineral water bottle..I was lucky because mama n papa was off duty that day...haish..korang2..please do check your fuel regularly..especially when you are in a long journey..haha..

They stayed in JB for about 3 days..makan2 at Sg.Chat..jalan2 at Jalan Dhoby..Bazaar Karat..then right before they went off to KL we went to Johor Premium Outlet..also they shopping2 there..hehe..well girls..what can I say :D

So here are some pictures that I grab from my friend's Facebook- Izzati Rahman :)

               Its Iqbal, Syakira, Izzati, Qistina, Aimuni, Cici n Boyya :)

You Rock girls..oh, and a boy  :D

Dan gambar wajib, depan universal studios :D

Its me, Cici n Kora!! at Sg.Chat, the best ikan bakar everr!!

Oh ade satu I snap!! ni udang bakar die..theres ikan pari n sotong also but I didnt snap :D

Oh and this is the new Roost cafe :)

So yeah, we were having fun together in JB..its kinda after graduation trip-ish..see you guys during convocation yeah! Insyallah :)

Sunday, August 26, 2012

My First Photoshoot :0

So hari tu Zam mintak tolong jadi model (uhuk2) untuk photography company baru die :)
Mule2 kitorang tak tau nak amik gamba kat mane..ingatkan nak amik kat kawan Zam ni pulak kate disebabkan aku pakai baju wane hijau, make ape kate kite pergi taman Merdeka Johor..ehe..lawak sebab baju aku same warne pulak ng pokok2 kat sane..isk jatuh standard..ahaha..:D so, ni gamba2 yangberjaya diedit untuk photoshoot tu :)  

Zam kate cincin ni lawa..tapi mane ntah cincin ni skarang...ilang kat umah mama :(

Aku kaku ni..haha..first time la katekan..:D

Gamba ni lagi klaka..lain yg disuruh pose lain yg aku buat..aha :D

Nanti korang rajin2la melawat laman diorang ye..bolehla nak hire untuk amik gamba mase wedding ke graduation ke..dan ape2 je majlis atau occasion yang korang nak..:) ni link die Korang jugak boleh like kat fb. Taip je syahazamphotography :)
Sampai sini je hari ni :) tata..:)

Sunday, March 18, 2012

Cinta Anak Muda :)

hari ni shaza nak share satu link yang pade shaza sangat berguna..
lebih2 lagi kepade anak2 mude sekarang ni...
ha..jom kite tengok :)


Saturday, February 25, 2012

Assalamualaikum Semua..
Harap semua dalam keadaan sihat sejatera :)
lately shaza banyak jugak layan lagu2 and video clip Korea..
heheh..sbenanye dah lame nak kongsi link video ni kat sini..
sebabnye lagu ni rancak and enjoy la bile denga..
ahli kumpulan die pun bole tahan..heheh..:D 

smalam pergi cafe mane tah tertengok video ni kat tv..
then truslah teringat yang shaza nak letak dalam blog..
walaupun lagu ni dah lame..taun lepas cam2...
tapi chill la kan..haha..:D
apepun hope korang suke lagu ni :)'s the link :)

ade lagi satu group ni jugak yang shaza minat..
tapi cam baru jugaklah jumpe diorang ni...
maklumlah shaza ni lambat sikit..
em name group die Sistar..
lagu yang shaza suke sangat denga ialah lagu so cool..
lagi satu group yang pade shaza sangat strong..
lain dari girl's group yang lain kot..
shaza suke satu lagu diorang tajuk die Madonna..
actually tak cari lagi ape maksud lagu ni..
die ade due version yang due2 pun bagi shaza best..
shaza tak dapat download korean version mp3..
so shaza download japan version..
which is for me tak kurang hebatnye..
tapi bile denga tajuk die tu macam Madonna penyanyi famous tu kan..
another song yang shaza suke ialah love is move.. je nak kongsi hari ni :)
hope u all enjoy it :)
owh ye, nak pesan..forget about the video clip if u dont like it..
i just like the song anyway :)

ok..salam sayang semua..:)

Friday, February 24, 2012

I'm Here Without You..


A hundred days have made me older
Since the last time that I saw your pretty face
A thousand lies have made me colder
And I don't think I can look at this the same
But all the miles that separate
Disappear now when I'm dreaming of your face

I'm here without you baby
But you're still on my lonely mind
I think about you baby
And I dream about you all the time

I'm here without you baby
But you're still with me in my dreams
And tonight it's only you and me, yeah

The miles just keep rollin'
As the people leave their way to say hello
I've heard this life is overrated
But I hope that it gets better as we go, oh yeah yeah

I'm here without you baby
But you're still on my lonely mind
I think about you baby
And I dream about you all the time

I'm here without you baby
But you're still with me in my dreams
And tonight girl it's only you and me

Everything I know and anywhere I go
It gets hard but it won't take away my love
And when the last one falls, when it's all said and done
It gets hard but it won't take away my love, whoa

I'm here without you baby
But you're still on my lonely mind
I think about you baby
And I dream about you all the time

I'm here without you baby
But you're still with me in my dreams
And tonight girl it's only you and me, yeah oh yeah oh

Sunday, February 5, 2012

Salam Maulidur Rasul

Hai..Assalamualaikum semua :)
Sempena hari yang mulia ini Shaza nak ucapkan Selamat Menyambut Maulidur Rasul kepada seluruh umat Islam tak kira di mana saja anda berada (eh, mcm buat salam perantauan pulak) hehe..owh tadi shza bukak tv9..tengok ceramah ustaz ni..ceramah tu menceritakan riwayat hidup Rasulullah SAW..lepas ceramah tu shza ad tengok rancangan selawat rancangannye "Kuala Lumpur Berselawat" sejuk je hati bile dengar orang berselawat..siape2 yang ade kesempatan nanti trylah berkunjung ke masjid terdekat untuk selawat beramai2.. :) em, nak konsi satu benda ni..shza selalu tengok ceramah ustaz don kat sangat..korang semua nanti trylah tengok jugak ye..:)
em ok..tu jelah kot entry untuk hari ni :) barakallah semua..:)

Thursday, October 6, 2011

Everything has its Hikmah...

What a I met this girl..she was in my class of Company Law and Usul in Usul Fiqh class she often sat beside first i was hesitate to talk to her or at least ask her name..well in fact I've already know her name cause she's quite famous in my Kuliyyah..she's from Saudi..she's tall and fair and very beautiful..even a Barbie doll cannot compare to her..

After a few classes..she then talk to me asking how am i and whats my name..and i ask her how she was we're always sat next to each other in the class and she always ask me anything that she dont understand such as whats the meaning of this malay word..

Today during the class she asked me whether i have any class after this lunch hour and whether i have class tomorrow..i said no i dont have class then she said its the same as her :) she the said goodbye to me shaza and i said owh you remember my name. then she said yeah.. cause other malay girls she doesnt know she will call them nur or siti..but i was different and i asked her why am i different..cause she said i have different look from other malay girls.and i was really fair..and im blushing you know..such a beautiful girl talk to me like that..@__@

So i went out from the class after it finishes cause she were talking to the lecturer at that i was walking i saw my close friend syima and ask her what she's doing and all..then my friend from Saudi pass thru me and asked me where do i want to go..and i said i want to go back to my mahallah and she offers me to send me back..i asked her its ok because she will have to take tour around uia to send me back..i was afraid that i will cause hardship to her..but then she said it was ok and fine and plus she doesn't have anything to do except then to go back to her house..she lives outside of the campus in dutamas..the rent for that house is crazy! it was RM4000 per month..yeah its in dutamas and you know its not that cheap to stay there..shes staying with her friends from her country..

Then i asked her how did she get into uia..she said it was a long story and i said its ok..but she then tell me the all begins when a friend of her father went to uia for a conference..there he finds uia a very nice place with very nice people and women with hijab and you can hear azan each and every solah times..he then tell her father to send her to uia and tell everything about uia and its greatness..before that, actually shes already get an offer from the Australia University..but after hearing about uia and straight away the father change his mind and decided to send her to uia..she resist and not agree at all..she doesn't know about uia and also she doesn't know about Malaysia and even its weather here..when she arrived at the airport immediately she cried because Malaysia is too hot..She told me that since she was born and until she came to Malaysia she never walks under the sun..i kinda understand when a person doesn't get used to a certain situation plus she comes from a very rich family...

when she first arrived at uia she also cried and refuse to live in an ordinary room and with fan and everything that you cannot bring to the room such as the fridge..then the mahallah offers her to stay in VIP room where it has aircond and fridge and own bathroom..then the father said theres no more excuse not to study in uia..then she with all hard feelings agreed to stay and studied in uia..

Masyallah..i never tought that this girl would want to be friend with me or even talk to me..she is so nice and beautiful..i really appreciated that shes so nice to me..oh yeah she asked for my number but i really forgot to ask her back..omg..what a forgetter..:D then before i go out from the car she asked me whether im free during weekend and she offers me to go and have some time with her..i said ok :) if im free i'll go out with her..

Yesterday was a hard day for me when my friend told me that he's already found someone and it looks like i dont have the chance to go back to him..i was crying and crying all the night long and Alhadulillah my close friend Syakira cuddle me and tell me not to cry over it..maybe theres hikmah behind it and we never know..i pray to Allah that he will be happy with his choice and if he's really for me he will come back for me..but if he doesnt then i know the answer...and today i met such a beautiful person not only from the outside but also from the inside and i was sooo happy..Allah wants to show me how much He loves me and no matter what I still have Him in my heart..Thank You Allah..All praise to be with you..

So i will face my days with all my heart and no more crying..the past is the past and i have no power to turn it back..but if it turns to me back and it meant to be whats best for me, Alhamdulillah..I believe in all the things that happens to me have their own hikmah..Allah knows better...I pray to Him to enlighten me to the right path and may all my dearest friends, families and all the muslims around the world will be peace and harmony not only from the outside but also from the inside..Insyallah...

I think thats all for today..Assalamualaikum :)